Welcome to RinkStop β€” Find a rink near you β†’Browse hockey players β†’Explore local hockey teams β†’Claim your team listing β†’Welcome to RinkStop β€” Find a rink near you β†’Browse hockey players β†’Explore local hockey teams β†’Claim your team listing β†’
← Back to RinksNagorny Arena exterior β€” Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Nagorny Arena

Own or manage Nagorny Arena?
Claim it free to manage the listing β€” or see what you can unlock with a verified owner profile.
Claim it free β†’See what you can unlock

Hockey at Nagorny Arena

Nagorny Arena is one of the active ice rinks in the RinkStop directory in Nizhny Novgorod, Russia. It hosts public skating, lessons, and hockey programming in line with the local rink scene. Browse the country directory for nearby rinks, leagues, and teams.

All hockey in Russia β†’Leagues in Russia β†’Teams in Russia β†’
Nagorny Arena location mapGet directions on Google Maps β†’

About Nagorny Arena

Nagorny Arena is an ice rink in Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia. The rink has a listed seating capacity of 5,500. Ice surface: NHL. Surface type: ice. 20 upcoming games on the published schedule. Nagorny Arena is one of 3 rinks listed for Nizhny Novgorod in the RinkStop directory. This directory entry covers Nagorny Arena's address in Nizhny Novgorod, listed home teams, leagues active in the area, upcoming games, and visitor reviews where available.

πŸ“ Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, RussiaπŸ’ NHL iceSurface: iceπŸ‘₯ 5,500 seats

Other rinks in Nizhny Novgorod

2 other rinks in Nizhny Novgorod are in the RinkStop directory. Compare ice sizes, capacities, and amenities to find the right venue.

πŸ’
KRK Nagorny / Trade Union Palace (КРК Нагорный)
πŸ’
Konovalenko Sports Palace (Π”Π‘ КоновалСнко)

See all rinks in Nizhny Novgorod β†’

Getting to Nagorny Arena

Nagorny Arena is located at Sportivnaya 2A, Nizhny Novgorod 603000, Russia. Public parking is available at the venue, and the rink is accessible by car from the surrounding Nizhny Novgorod area. For public transit options to reach the rink, check the local Nizhny Novgorod transit authority schedule for the nearest stop to the Nizhny Novgorod Oblast venue district.

Find an ice rink near you

Looking for ice rinks in Nizhny Novgorod, Russia or a nearby city? Nagorny Arena is a 5,500-seat arena in the RinkStop directory. Whether you're looking for public skating hours, youth hockey programs, or figure skating sessions, this page has the rink's verified contact details, address, and schedule information.

πŸ“ Ice rinks in Nizhny Novgorod
See all venues within the Nizhny Novgorod area
πŸ—ΊοΈ Ice rinks in Russia
Browse the full country directory
πŸ” Find rinks near me
Search by location or venue type
Check-in QR for Nagorny Arena β€” scan to check in or verify

Check in at Nagorny Arena

Scan this code with your phone to check in at Nagorny Arena. Every check-in adds a verified stamp to your Hockey Passport and helps you track which rinks you've visited.

QR: 63ad7e48…0929

Details

Location
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Russia
Address
Sportivnaya 2A, Nizhny Novgorod 603000, Russia
Ice
NHL Β· ice
Capacity
5,500

Upcoming Games at Nagorny Arena

Oct 2414:00
TBD@Γ„ssΓ€t
View β†’
Oct 2414:00
TBD@Lukko
View β†’
Oct 2414:00
TBD@Tappara
View β†’
Oct 2414:00
TBD@KalPa
View β†’
Oct 2414:00
TBD@SaiPa
View β†’

Arena Reviews

Write a Review

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
πŸ’
Own or run this rink?
Claim this listing to add your program hours, contact info, and updates β€” and stop the next stranger from editing it out from under you.
Sign in to claim β€” it's free
Is this your rink?

Claim Nagorny Arena on RinkStop

Operators and managers get free editing of hours, programs, and contact info, plus verified-listing features on the directory. Takes about 2 minutes to start.

Claim this rink β†’Suggest an edit