Welcome to RinkStop β€” Find a rink near you β†’Browse hockey players β†’Explore local hockey teams β†’Claim your team listing β†’Welcome to RinkStop β€” Find a rink near you β†’Browse hockey players β†’Explore local hockey teams β†’Claim your team listing β†’
← Back to RinksIngalls Rink exterior β€” New Haven, United States

Ingalls Rink

Own or manage Ingalls Rink?
Claim it free to manage the listing β€” or see what you can unlock with a verified owner profile.
Claim it free β†’See what you can unlock
🌐 Website
Ingalls Rink location mapGet directions on Google Maps β†’

About Ingalls Rink

Ingalls Rink is an ice rink in New Haven, CT, United States. 20 upcoming games on the published schedule. Ingalls Rink is one of 2 rinks listed for New Haven in the RinkStop directory. This directory entry covers Ingalls Rink's address in New Haven, listed home teams, leagues active in the area, upcoming games, and visitor reviews where available.

πŸ“ New Haven, CT, United States

Other rinks in New Haven

One other rink in New Haven is in the RinkStop directory.

πŸ’
Yale Ingalls Rink

See all rinks in New Haven β†’

More rinks in CT

7 other rinks across CT are in the RinkStop directory.

Mark Freitas Ice ForumStorrsChelsea Arena NewingtonNewingtonNorthford Ice PavilionNorth BranfordTotal Mortgage ArenaBridgeportDarien Ice RinkDarienRidgefield Skating CenterRidgefieldQuinnipiac Hamden ArenaHamden

See all rinks in CT β†’

Find an ice rink near you

Looking for ice rinks in New Haven, United States or a nearby city? Ingalls Rink is a registered ice rink in the RinkStop directory. Whether you're looking for public skating hours, youth hockey programs, or figure skating sessions, this page has the rink's verified contact details, address, and schedule information.

πŸ“ Ice rinks in New Haven
See all venues within the New Haven area
πŸ—ΊοΈ Ice rinks in United States
Browse the full country directory
πŸ” Find rinks near me
Search by location or venue type
Check-in QR for Ingalls Rink β€” scan to check in or verify

Check in at Ingalls Rink

Scan this code with your phone to check in at Ingalls Rink. Every check-in adds a verified stamp to your Hockey Passport and helps you track which rinks you've visited.

QR: 027ef3ee…60e0

Details

Location
New Haven, CT, United States

Upcoming Games at Ingalls Rink

Oct 2423:00
TBD@Nashville Predators
View β†’
Oct 2423:00
TBD@Carolina Hurricanes
View β†’
Oct 2423:00
TBD@New York Rangers
View β†’
Oct 2423:00
TBD@Vegas Golden Knights
View β†’
Oct 2423:00
TBD@Buffalo Sabres
View β†’

Arena Reviews

Write a Review

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…
πŸ’
Own or run this rink?
Claim this listing to add your program hours, contact info, and updates β€” and stop the next stranger from editing it out from under you.
Sign in to claim β€” it's free
Is this your rink?

Claim Ingalls Rink on RinkStop

Operators and managers get free editing of hours, programs, and contact info, plus verified-listing features on the directory. Takes about 2 minutes to start.

Claim this rink β†’Suggest an edit